2023 BREAKOUT SPEAKERS
Morning Breakout Sessions
- Artificial Intelligence
- Khizer Hayat, Chief Innovation Officer, i-5O
- Marc-Anthony Di Biase, Manager, Risk Advisory Data & Analytics, KPMG
- Ahmad Shawky, Director of Software and Vision, AIS Technologies Group
- Moderator: Nick Dimitrov, Industrial Technology Advisor, National Research Council Canada – Industrial Research Assistance Program
- IoT
- Isaac Bennett, Board Member and Advisor, IoTco
- Andy Ritchie, Product Manager – Digital Solutions, CenterLine (Windsor) Limited
- Moderator: Nancy Creighton, Senior Business Advisor, Business Advisory Services Branch, Ministry of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
- Robotics
- Kevin March, Area Sales Manager – Canada, MiR
- Mark Charbonneau, Technical Business Development, KUKA Robotics Canada
- Moderator: Vlad Franjo, Regional Director – Ontario Cross Regional Team, National Research Council Canada – Industrial Research Assistance Program
- Cybersecurity
- Deepan Dhingra, Automotive Cybersecurity Analyst – Threat Specialist, Invest WindsorEssex
- Kevin Culp, Technical Services and Solutions Manager, Electrozad
- Terry T., Toronto Region Cybersecurity Unit, Canadian Security Intelligence Service
- Moderator: Dave Nixon, President, Onyx Engineering
- Opportunities in Mining
- Bashir Chalabi, Director, Marketing and Corporate Communications, Symboticware
- Srini Krishnamurthy, IT/OT Autonomous Implementation Project Manager, Vale
- Ryan Catton, Business Development Manager, Ionic Mechatronics
- Moderator: Peter Wawrow, Director, Research and Innovation, St. Clair College
Afternoon Breakout Sessions
- Automotive
- Andrew Chertov, Project Manager and Danilo Stocco, Project Manager, Tessonics
- Marc Bourgeois, VP Operations, APAGCoSyst
- Faraz Talebpour, Research and Development, Valiant TMS
- Moderator: Nick Dimitrov, Industrial Technology Advisor, National Research Council Canada – Industrial Research Assistance Program
- Agri-tech
- Daniel Bateson, Agronomy Lead, Ecoation
- Dr. Rupp Carriveau, Director, Environmental Energy Institute, University of Windsor
- Brandon Waghorn, Business Development Manager, South Essex Fabricating
- Moderator: Aaron Coristine, Manager Science, Regulatory Affairs, Government Relations, Ontario Greenhouse Vegetable Growers
- Construction
- Peter Denzinger, Vice President of Engineering and Robertson Brown, Director of Engineering, Vista Solutions
- Mohammed Dawoud, Technical Development Manager, Ennova Façades
- Daryl Rocheleau, President, SheaRock Construction
- Moderator: Chris Uszynksi, Business Development Manager, ONYX Engineering
- Healthcare
- Vancho Cirovski, President, Softab Technologies
- Darcy Haggith, CEO, Gruppo Nutrition
- Moderator: Nancy Creighton, Senior Business Advisor, Business Advisory Services Branch, Ministry of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
PLATINUM SPONSOR
GOLD SPONSORs
SILVER SPONSOR
BRONZE SPONSORS
Start-up and Talent Zone SPONSOR
CLOSING RECEPTION SPONSOR
OFFICIAL CONFERENCE PARTNERS